Reported Annual Crime In Athens

StatisticAthensAlabamaNational
Murder134815,696
Rape12,039124,047
Robbery161,456327,374
Assault04,611764,449
Violent Crime1822,9521,197,704
Burglary90144,7461,579,527
Theft53835,2555,706,346
Vehicle Theft899,156707,758
Property Crime63615,9547,993,631

Cities Near Athens

Other Cities in Alabama