Reported Annual Crime In Bedford

StatisticBedfordIndianaNational
Murder037315,696
Rape02,404124,047
Robbery01,789327,374
Assault97,111764,449
Violent Crime1125,6531,197,704
Burglary17171,8471,579,527
Theft30434,4105,706,346
Vehicle Theft23123,918707,758
Property Crime34415,7657,993,631

Cities Near Bedford

Other Cities in Indiana