Reported Annual Crime In Boca Raton

StatisticBoca RatonFloridaNational
Murder11,04115,696
Rape227,553124,047
Robbery1055,430327,374
Assault11121,137764,449
Violent Crime23993,6261,197,704
Burglary507570,2701,579,527
Theft1109,2685,706,346
Vehicle Theft157420,341707,758
Property Crime263,8957,993,631

Cities Near Boca Raton

Other Cities in Florida