Reported Annual Crime In Bossier City

StatisticBossier CityLouisianaNational
Murder548115,696
Rape331,723124,047
Robbery961,260327,374
Assault4515,550764,449
Violent Crime58525,2081,197,704
Burglary494156,6291,579,527
Theft235,4535,706,346
Vehicle Theft221111,435707,758
Property Crime317,4547,993,631

Cities Near Bossier City

Other Cities in Louisiana