Reported Annual Crime In Bristol

StatisticBristolConnecticutNational
Murder011715,696
Rape10773124,047
Robbery23582327,374
Assault222,892764,449
Violent Crime557,8451,197,704
Burglary18365,0661,579,527
Theft66010,0535,706,346
Vehicle Theft11048,675707,758
Property Crime9534,0637,993,631

Cities Near Bristol

Other Cities in Connecticut