Reported Annual Crime In Cedar Falls

StatisticCedar FallsIowaNational
Murder015,696
Rape20124,047
Robbery9327,374
Assault37764,449
Violent Crime661,197,704
Burglary1181,579,527
Theft5595,706,346
Vehicle Theft31707,758
Property Crime7087,993,631

Cities Near Cedar Falls

Other Cities in Iowa