Reported Annual Crime In Clearwater

StatisticClearwaterFloridaNational
Murder51,04115,696
Rape897,553124,047
Robbery1455,430327,374
Assault39721,137764,449
Violent Crime63693,6261,197,704
Burglary555570,2701,579,527
Theft2109,2685,706,346
Vehicle Theft232420,341707,758
Property Crime363,8957,993,631

Cities Near Clearwater

Other Cities in Florida