Reported Annual Crime In Denver

StatisticDenverColoradoNational
Murder5717615,696
Rape5673,257124,047
Robbery1,1602,377327,374
Assault2,8133,323764,449
Violent Crime4,59717,5151,197,704
Burglary4,675144,1361,579,527
Theft15,63823,4545,706,346
Vehicle Theft4,788104,682707,758
Property Crime25,10110,7597,993,631

Cities Near Denver

Other Cities in Colorado