Reported Annual Crime In Durango

StatisticDurangoColoradoNational
Murder117615,696
Rape53,257124,047
Robbery12,377327,374
Assault363,323764,449
Violent Crime4317,5151,197,704
Burglary61144,1361,579,527
Theft62623,4545,706,346
Vehicle Theft31104,682707,758
Property Crime71810,7597,993,631

Cities Near Durango

Other Cities in Colorado