Reported Annual Crime In Edina

StatisticEdinaMinnesotaNational
Murder013315,696
Rape72,321124,047
Robbery131,686327,374
Assault63,771764,449
Violent Crime2613,3191,197,704
Burglary94121,9841,579,527
Theft82419,2995,706,346
Vehicle Theft1794,704707,758
Property Crime9357,0947,993,631

Cities Near Edina

Other Cities in Minnesota