Reported Annual Crime In Fernandina Beach

StatisticFernandina BeachFloridaNational
Murder21,04115,696
Rape37,553124,047
Robbery55,430327,374
Assault2421,137764,449
Violent Crime3493,6261,197,704
Burglary59570,2701,579,527
Theft183109,2685,706,346
Vehicle Theft1420,341707,758
Property Crime24363,8957,993,631

Cities Near Fernandina Beach

Other Cities in Florida