Reported Annual Crime In Glendale

StatisticGlendaleCaliforniaNational
Murder11,86115,696
Rape3812,811124,047
Robbery849,387327,374
Assault10452,862764,449
Violent Crime227166,8831,197,704
Burglary5961,024,9141,579,527
Theft2,491197,4045,706,346
Vehicle Theft363656,517707,758
Property Crime3,45099,3497,993,631

Cities Near Glendale

Other Cities in California