Reported Annual Crime In Goldsboro

StatisticGoldsboroNorth CarolinaNational
Murder1151715,696
Rape02,684124,047
Robbery841,939327,374
Assault2918,825764,449
Violent Crime38934,8521,197,704
Burglary484276,1831,579,527
Theft174,8415,706,346
Vehicle Theft99187,907707,758
Property Crime122,8267,993,631

Cities Near Goldsboro

Other Cities in North Carolina