Reported Annual Crime In Goose Creek

StatisticGoose CreekSouth CarolinaNational
Murder439915,696
Rape132,297124,047
Robbery221,707327,374
Assault1193,931764,449
Violent Crime15824,7001,197,704
Burglary159161,2451,579,527
Theft71034,5515,706,346
Vehicle Theft46113,724707,758
Property Crime91518,0737,993,631

Cities Near Goose Creek

Other Cities in South Carolina