Reported Annual Crime In Hopkinsville

StatisticHopkinsvilleKentuckyNational
Murder420915,696
Rape151,492124,047
Robbery44997327,374
Assault313,307764,449
Violent Crime949,6761,197,704
Burglary20296,3621,579,527
Theft67222,2605,706,346
Vehicle Theft4866,320707,758
Property Crime9224,6687,993,631

Cities Near Hopkinsville

Other Cities in Kentucky