Reported Annual Crime In Irving

StatisticIrvingTexasNational
Murder51,31615,696
Rape3712,250124,047
Robbery2138,925327,374
Assault26631,934764,449
Violent Crime521113,2271,197,704
Burglary1777,7391,579,527
Theft4153,0545,706,346
Vehicle Theft633557,200707,758
Property Crime667,7277,993,631

Cities Near Irving

Other Cities in Texas