Reported Annual Crime In Jamestown

StatisticJamestownNew YorkNational
Murder460915,696
Rape406,074124,047
Robbery474,389327,374
Assault13423,936764,449
Violent Crime22575,1651,197,704
Burglary323317,5291,579,527
Theft68744,2765,706,346
Vehicle Theft53257,940707,758
Property Crime144,5467,993,631

Cities Near Jamestown

Other Cities in New York