Reported Annual Crime In Kings Mountain

StatisticKings MountainNorth CarolinaNational
Murder051715,696
Rape02,684124,047
Robbery81,939327,374
Assault118,825764,449
Violent Crime2034,8521,197,704
Burglary68276,1831,579,527
Theft22474,8415,706,346
Vehicle Theft1187,907707,758
Property Crime29322,8267,993,631

Cities Near Kings Mountain

Other Cities in North Carolina