Reported Annual Crime In Lake Charles

StatisticLake CharlesLouisianaNational
Murder848115,696
Rape401,723124,047
Robbery1431,260327,374
Assault4635,550764,449
Violent Crime65425,2081,197,704
Burglary1156,6291,579,527
Theft135,4535,706,346
Vehicle Theft207111,435707,758
Property Crime317,4547,993,631

Cities Near Lake Charles

Other Cities in Louisiana