Reported Annual Crime In Lowell

StatisticLowellMassachusettsNational
Murder012815,696
Rape212,075124,047
Robbery1271,608327,374
Assault2325,288764,449
Violent Crime38026,5621,197,704
Burglary407114,8711,579,527
Theft121,8905,706,346
Vehicle Theft40184,912707,758
Property Crime219,0717,993,631

Cities Near Lowell

Other Cities in Massachusetts