Reported Annual Crime In Madera

StatisticMaderaCaliforniaNational
Murder31,86115,696
Rape2212,811124,047
Robbery989,387327,374
Assault38252,862764,449
Violent Crime505166,8831,197,704
Burglary2971,024,9141,579,527
Theft1,262197,4045,706,346
Vehicle Theft300656,517707,758
Property Crime1,85999,3497,993,631

Cities Near Madera

Other Cities in California