Reported Annual Crime In Martinsburg

StatisticMartinsburgWest VirginiaNational
Murder07015,696
Rape13672124,047
Robbery25420327,374
Assault43760764,449
Violent Crime816,2311,197,704
Burglary11737,2511,579,527
Theft7409,1705,706,346
Vehicle Theft2525,842707,758
Property Crime8824,7297,993,631

Other Cities in West Virginia