Reported Annual Crime In Memphis

StatisticMemphisTennesseeNational
Murder19640615,696
Rape5342,676124,047
Robbery31,966327,374
Assault87,474764,449
Violent Crime1140,4001,197,704
Burglary9193,7961,579,527
Theft2443,2475,706,346
Vehicle Theft3137,679707,758
Property Crime3629,8447,993,631

Cities Near Memphis

Other Cities in Tennessee