Reported Annual Crime In Merrillville

StatisticMerrillvilleIndianaNational
Murder537315,696
Rape02,404124,047
Robbery211,789327,374
Assault207,111764,449
Violent Crime4925,6531,197,704
Burglary105171,8471,579,527
Theft134,4105,706,346
Vehicle Theft127123,918707,758
Property Crime115,7657,993,631

Cities Near Merrillville

Other Cities in Indiana