Reported Annual Crime In Mesquite

StatisticMesquiteTexasNational
Murder21,31615,696
Rape6612,250124,047
Robbery2508,925327,374
Assault28531,934764,449
Violent Crime603113,2271,197,704
Burglary957777,7391,579,527
Theft3153,0545,706,346
Vehicle Theft734557,200707,758
Property Crime567,7277,993,631

Cities Near Mesquite

Other Cities in Texas