Reported Annual Crime In Miramar

StatisticMiramarFloridaNational
Murder51,04115,696
Rape287,553124,047
Robbery1335,430327,374
Assault28021,137764,449
Violent Crime44693,6261,197,704
Burglary344570,2701,579,527
Theft2109,2685,706,346
Vehicle Theft279420,341707,758
Property Crime263,8957,993,631

Cities Near Miramar

Other Cities in Florida