Reported Annual Crime In Monterey

StatisticMontereyCaliforniaNational
Murder11,86115,696
Rape1512,811124,047
Robbery299,387327,374
Assault5552,862764,449
Violent Crime100166,8831,197,704
Burglary1991,024,9141,579,527
Theft816197,4045,706,346
Vehicle Theft68656,517707,758
Property Crime1,08399,3497,993,631

Cities Near Monterey

Other Cities in California