Reported Annual Crime In Muscle Shoals

StatisticMuscle ShoalsAlabamaNational
Murder034815,696
Rape52,039124,047
Robbery61,456327,374
Assault434,611764,449
Violent Crime5422,9521,197,704
Burglary108144,7461,579,527
Theft44335,2555,706,346
Vehicle Theft3799,156707,758
Property Crime58815,9547,993,631

Cities Near Muscle Shoals

Other Cities in Alabama