Reported Annual Crime In New Bedford

StatisticNew BedfordMassachusettsNational
Murder312815,696
Rape312,075124,047
Robbery2381,608327,374
Assault5475,288764,449
Violent Crime81926,5621,197,704
Burglary615114,8711,579,527
Theft221,8905,706,346
Vehicle Theft27484,912707,758
Property Crime219,0717,993,631

Cities Near New Bedford

Other Cities in Massachusetts