Reported Annual Crime In North Charleston

StatisticNorth CharlestonSouth CarolinaNational
Murder3239915,696
Rape892,297124,047
Robbery2931,707327,374
Assault5793,931764,449
Violent Crime99324,7001,197,704
Burglary918161,2451,579,527
Theft434,5515,706,346
Vehicle Theft645113,724707,758
Property Crime618,0737,993,631

Cities Near North Charleston

Other Cities in South Carolina