Reported Annual Crime In Northport

StatisticNorthportAlabamaNational
Murder134815,696
Rape162,039124,047
Robbery221,456327,374
Assault434,611764,449
Violent Crime8222,9521,197,704
Burglary128144,7461,579,527
Theft73235,2555,706,346
Vehicle Theft1899,156707,758
Property Crime87815,9547,993,631

Cities Near Northport

Other Cities in Alabama