Reported Annual Crime In Oxford

StatisticOxfordAlabamaNational
Murder034815,696
Rape02,039124,047
Robbery91,456327,374
Assault704,611764,449
Violent Crime7922,9521,197,704
Burglary158144,7461,579,527
Theft76535,2555,706,346
Vehicle Theft2699,156707,758
Property Crime94915,9547,993,631

Cities Near Oxford

Other Cities in Alabama