Reported Annual Crime In Oxnard

StatisticOxnardCaliforniaNational
Murder121,86115,696
Rape6912,811124,047
Robbery4299,387327,374
Assault43852,862764,449
Violent Crime948166,8831,197,704
Burglary9781,024,9141,579,527
Theft4,309197,4045,706,346
Vehicle Theft786656,517707,758
Property Crime6,07399,3497,993,631

Cities Near Oxnard

Other Cities in California