Reported Annual Crime In Pekin

StatisticPekinIllinoisNational
Murder074415,696
Rape254,821124,047
Robbery153,549327,374
Assault9914,910764,449
Violent Crime13949,3541,197,704
Burglary90255,7291,579,527
Theft56246,4435,706,346
Vehicle Theft12191,634707,758
Property Crime66428,8797,993,631

Cities Near Pekin

Other Cities in Illinois