Reported Annual Crime In Piscataway Township

StatisticPiscataway TownshipNew JerseyNational
Murder136315,696
Rape41,373124,047
Robbery101,019327,374
Assault219,729764,449
Violent Crime3622,8791,197,704
Burglary84145,7011,579,527
Theft35827,9605,706,346
Vehicle Theft25105,963707,758
Property Crime46711,4147,993,631

Cities Near Piscataway Township

Other Cities in New Jersey