Reported Annual Crime In Portage

StatisticPortageMichiganNational
Murder057115,696
Rape316,450124,047
Robbery154,163327,374
Assault577,796764,449
Violent Crime10341,2311,197,704
Burglary149187,1011,579,527
Theft140,0415,706,346
Vehicle Theft23131,296707,758
Property Crime126,4147,993,631

Cities Near Portage

Other Cities in Michigan