Reported Annual Crime In Riverside

StatisticRiversideCaliforniaNational
Murder101,86115,696
Rape14112,811124,047
Robbery5869,387327,374
Assault98752,862764,449
Violent Crime1,724166,8831,197,704
Burglary1,9771,024,9141,579,527
Theft7,355197,4045,706,346
Vehicle Theft1,934656,517707,758
Property Crime11,26699,3497,993,631

Cities Near Riverside

Other Cities in California