Reported Annual Crime In Rockingham

StatisticRockinghamNorth CarolinaNational
Murder251715,696
Rape02,684124,047
Robbery131,939327,374
Assault338,825764,449
Violent Crime5034,8521,197,704
Burglary163276,1831,579,527
Theft52874,8415,706,346
Vehicle Theft16187,907707,758
Property Crime70722,8267,993,631

Cities Near Rockingham

Other Cities in North Carolina