Reported Annual Crime In Sevierville

StatisticSeviervilleTennesseeNational
Murder140615,696
Rape82,676124,047
Robbery71,966327,374
Assault407,474764,449
Violent Crime5640,4001,197,704
Burglary83193,7961,579,527
Theft78343,2475,706,346
Vehicle Theft72137,679707,758
Property Crime93829,8447,993,631

Cities Near Sevierville

Other Cities in Tennessee