Reported Annual Crime In Smithfield

StatisticSmithfieldRhode IslandNational
Murder02915,696
Rape1459124,047
Robbery1338327,374
Assault10556764,449
Violent Crime122,5621,197,704
Burglary2920,0431,579,527
Theft1643,9475,706,346
Vehicle Theft1314,707707,758
Property Crime2061,5187,993,631

Other Cities in Rhode Island