Reported Annual Crime In Sparta

StatisticSpartaTennesseeNational
Murder040615,696
Rape12,676124,047
Robbery31,966327,374
Assault57,474764,449
Violent Crime940,4001,197,704
Burglary49193,7961,579,527
Theft20943,2475,706,346
Vehicle Theft10137,679707,758
Property Crime26829,8447,993,631

Cities Near Sparta

Other Cities in Tennessee