Reported Annual Crime In Sterling Heights

StatisticSterling HeightsMichiganNational
Murder157115,696
Rape326,450124,047
Robbery264,163327,374
Assault1837,796764,449
Violent Crime24241,2311,197,704
Burglary177187,1011,579,527
Theft140,0415,706,346
Vehicle Theft115131,296707,758
Property Crime126,4147,993,631

Cities Near Sterling Heights

Other Cities in Michigan