Reported Annual Crime In Thousand Oaks

StatisticThousand OaksCaliforniaNational
Murder01,86115,696
Rape3012,811124,047
Robbery339,387327,374
Assault10152,862764,449
Violent Crime164166,8831,197,704
Burglary2721,024,9141,579,527
Theft1,302197,4045,706,346
Vehicle Theft112656,517707,758
Property Crime1,68699,3497,993,631

Cities Near Thousand Oaks

Other Cities in California