Reported Annual Crime In Tuscaloosa

StatisticTuscaloosaAlabamaNational
Murder1434815,696
Rape542,039124,047
Robbery1721,456327,374
Assault2404,611764,449
Violent Crime48022,9521,197,704
Burglary794144,7461,579,527
Theft2,70835,2555,706,346
Vehicle Theft23099,156707,758
Property Crime3,73215,9547,993,631

Cities Near Tuscaloosa

Other Cities in Alabama