Reported Annual Crime In Vinton

StatisticVintonVirginiaNational
Murder038315,696
Rape22,340124,047
Robbery51,493327,374
Assault114,441764,449
Violent Crime1816,3991,197,704
Burglary15156,4701,579,527
Theft18521,3405,706,346
Vehicle Theft14127,019707,758
Property Crime2149,2357,993,631

Cities Near Vinton

Other Cities in Virginia