Reported Annual Crime In Walker

StatisticWalkerLouisianaNational
Murder048115,696
Rape61,723124,047
Robbery61,260327,374
Assault215,550764,449
Violent Crime3325,2081,197,704
Burglary17156,6291,579,527
Theft19835,4535,706,346
Vehicle Theft8111,435707,758
Property Crime22317,4547,993,631

Cities Near Walker

Other Cities in Louisiana