Reported Annual Crime In Westminster

StatisticWestminsterCaliforniaNational
Murder21,86115,696
Rape3112,811124,047
Robbery969,387327,374
Assault18052,862764,449
Violent Crime309166,8831,197,704
Burglary5291,024,9141,579,527
Theft1,854197,4045,706,346
Vehicle Theft337656,517707,758
Property Crime2,72099,3497,993,631

Cities Near Westminster

Other Cities in California