Reported Annual Crime In Westminster

StatisticWestminsterMarylandNational
Murder051615,696
Rape11,666124,047
Robbery231,184327,374
Assault549,863764,449
Violent Crime7827,4621,197,704
Burglary80139,0481,579,527
Theft57025,6785,706,346
Vehicle Theft12100,219707,758
Property Crime66215,4177,993,631

Cities Near Westminster

Other Cities in Maryland