Reported Annual Crime In Winter Haven

StatisticWinter HavenFloridaNational
Murder21,04115,696
Rape107,553124,047
Robbery335,430327,374
Assault15121,137764,449
Violent Crime19693,6261,197,704
Burglary238570,2701,579,527
Theft1109,2685,706,346
Vehicle Theft80420,341707,758
Property Crime163,8957,993,631

Cities Near Winter Haven

Other Cities in Florida