Reported Annual Crime In Newport News

StatisticNewport NewsVirginiaNational
Murder3038315,696
Rape712,340124,047
Robbery2691,493327,374
Assault4784,441764,449
Violent Crime84816,3991,197,704
Burglary902156,4701,579,527
Theft421,3405,706,346
Vehicle Theft580127,019707,758
Property Crime59,2357,993,631

Cities Near Newport News

Other Cities in Virginia